Turkish E-Visa Requirements and FAQs

We have listed below the main requirements for a Turkish E-Visa and also answered your most frequently asked questions.

You must meet the following requirements to be eligible for an E-Visa.

I am traveling for the purposes of tourism or business.

I can prove that I hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least $50 per each day of my stay.

I hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date I intend to enter Turkey.

Some countries require a round-trip ticket with Turkish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Onur Air or Atlas global Airlines. Contact us to find out more.

I have a valid Supporting Document (Valid visa OR valid residence permit from one of the Schengen Countries, USA, UK or Ireland). E-Visa’s are not accepted as supporting documents.

Answers to our most frequently asked questions.

1. How long can I stay?

The validity period of an E-Visa varies according to your Country of Travel Document. As a general rule, Turkish tourist visas, issued to most visiting foreigners, are valid for 180 days. But you can only be in Turkey for a total of 90 days during that 180-day period.

2. How much does an E-Visa cost?

The cost of a Turkish E-Visa varies per country. To find out how much your E-Visa will cost click the button below and select your country from the dropdown menu.

3. Can you go to the Consulate/Embassy for me?

No. It is not possible for us to represent you at the embassy.

4. Can I contact you on WhatsApp?

Yes. We are happy to answer any questions you may have and help you through the E-Visa process.

If you still have questions please check out or more detailed FAQ page here, or if you would like to go ahead and purchase your E-Visa please click the button below.